Fiber Optic Test and Measurement

Optical Power Meter (Power Meter), PON Power Meter FTTH Analyzer, Optical Laser Source, OTDR, Optical Spectrum Analyzer

PROMAX, PACIFIC and you RADIAIR fiber optic test equipment, Turkey is the only authorized distributor and international sales support PROTEL with valid manufacturer’s warranty. Long-lasting, durable, affordable, easy to use products.

Optical Power Meter

(Power Meter)

PACIFIC PA-3209

Turkey’s most preferred optical power meter device

  • LAN, WAN, Cable TV, Telecom, R & D for use
  • 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, calibrated to 1550 nm wavelengths
  • Measuring range: -70 … + 3 dBm (73db dynamic range)
  • 0.15db logarithmic or linear measurement uncertainty of ± 5%
  • dB, dBm, mW measurement modes
  • reference measurement capability
  • internal memory
  • 0:01 dB linearity
  • FC, SC and universal connector links
  • Rechargeable Li-Ion battery, working capacity 48 hours
  • large, easy to read display, backlit
    protective sheath
  • In the field, in the laboratory, suitable for use in production facilities
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Multimeter

(Power Meter and Visible Light Source)

PACIFIC PA-3310

Optical fibers multimeter (power meter + light source visible)

  • 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm power meter calibrated for length
  • Measuring range: -50 … + 26 dBm (76db dynamic range)
  • 0.01db logarithmic or linear measurement uncertainty of ± 0.1%
  • Linearity ± 5%
  • FC, SC and universal 2.5mm connector connection
  • Visible light source is 850 nm, 10 mW output power, FC / PC connectors
  • Built-in memory recording feature
  • 15 hours working capacity with 3 AA batteries
  • large, easy to read screen, backlit
  • protective case
  • In the field, in the laboratory, suitable for use in production facilities
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

Optical Power Meter

(Power Meter)

PROMAX Prolite-63B
PROMAX Prolite 63B fiber optik güç power metre
  • To use the LAN, WAN, Cable TV, Telecom, R & D
  • 1100 – 1700nm wavelengths to measure
  • 9/125 | mm single mode fiber designed for measurements
  • (Universal) is a comprehensive optical adapter system
  • 1310, 1490, 1550, 1610 nm corrected for size
  • Measuring range: -60 … + 10 dBm
  • Absolute measurement results (dBm) and relative (dB) can be shown as
  • The threshold level set by the user / pass (pass / fail) test’re done
  • Weight loss can be tested
  • can be compatible with Prolite PROMAX-55
  • data recorder
  • PC connection via USB
  • PC communication software is provided
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Power Meter

(Power Meter)

PROMAX Prolite-17
PROMAX Prolite 17 fiber optik güç power metre
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, calibrated to 1625 nm wavelengths
  • Measuring range: -70 … + 10 dBm (80 dB dynamic range)
  • 0.35db measurement uncertainty of ± 1 NW
  • dBm measurement mode
  • reference measurement capability
  • 0:01 dB resolution
  • FC, SC, ST adapter cap and 2.5mm universal connector link
  • 80 hours 2 working capacity AAA battery
  • very practical use, you can take continuous years
  • protective case
  • In the field, in the laboratory, suitable for use in production facilities
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

For FTTH-GPON

Selective Optical Power Meter

PROMAX Prolite-67
PROMAX Prolite 67 fiber optik ftth gpon power metre
  • LAN, WAN, Cable TV, Telecom, R & D for use
  • 1310, 1490, and is capable of selective simultaneous measurement at 1550 nm
  • 9 / 125μm single-mode fiber is designed for measurements
  • Threshold level determined by the user passes / remain (pass / fail) test can be done
  • Absolute measurement results (dBm) and relative (dB) can be shown as
  • The measurement accuracy of measurement ± 0.5db
  • Active Xpo’s, and GPON networks measurement rfog
  • 1310nm (PON) and 1610nm (rfog) upstream measurement
  • 1490nm and 1550nm (OLT) downstream measurement
  • For single-mode fiber measurements
  • SC / APC system has an optical adapter
  • Measuring range: -50 … + 20 dBm (ONT / OPM)
  • Measuring range: -32 … + 20 dBm (OLT)
  • Insertion loss < 1.2 dB
  • Slimming test can
  • PROMAX-105 can be compatible with Prolite
  • data logger
  • PC connection via USB
  • PC communication software is supplied
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

For FTTH-GPON

Optical Power Meter

PROMAX Prolite-57
PROMAX Prolite 57 fiber optik ftth gpon power metre

Three wavelengths used in FTTH builds simultaneously measures and displays.

  • CALIBRATED WAVELENGTHS: 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm
  • SUPPORTED NETWORKS: APON, BPON, EPON and GPON
  • MEASURING RANGE: 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm (-40 to +10 dBm, -50 to +15 dBm, -50 to +20 dBm
  • CONNECTOR TYPE: Interchangeable. FC, SC and ST
  • DATA STORAGE: 1000 measurement sets (PC transferring via USB)
  • POWER SUPPLY: 4 x 1.2 V batteries or AC/DC adaptor (optional)
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

FTTH-GPON analyzer

PROMAX Prolite-77B
PROMAX Prolite 77B fiber optik ftth gpon analizörü
  • FTTH / for GPON systems, OTDR and channel analyzer modules can be added
  • Single-mode simultaneous measurement (1310, 1490 and 1550 nm)
  • optimized for GPON networks
  • 1310 nm upstream burst recognition
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Visible Light Source

(Visible Light Pen)

PACIFIC PA-3105
PACIFIC görünen ışık kaynağı

PACIFIC PA-3105 pen-type visible light source, fiber-optic connection monitoring, link detection, control the work process allows to achieve practical and economically.

Fiber optics technician, to determine the ends of the optical cable to reveal bad connections, and the ability to see the folding breakage. otdr which allows the measurement of fiber can not identify the dead end in the visible region.

  • 5 mW output power
  • 650nm visible light source
  • 2.5mm universal connector for 1.25mm connectors
  • Continuous or pulsed operation mode
  • Constant output power
  • Shock and dust-proof laser head
  • Powered by 2 AA batteries
  • laser grounding sheath structure which prevents electrostatic discharge
  • Portable, durable and easy usable structure
  • CE and ROHS approved
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

Visible Light Source

(Visible Light Pen)

PACIFIC PA-3105
PROMAX Prolite-11B görünen ışık kaynağı

PROMAX-11B Prolite light source appears, fiber-optic connection monitoring, link detection, process control and provides practical working to achieve economically.

Fiber optics technician, to determine the ends of the optical cable to reveal bad connections, and the ability to see the folding breakage. otdr measurements that can not be seen visually in the dead end of fib provide identification.

  • Connector: 2.5 mm universal connector, ST / SC / FC for links
  • Laser diode 650 nm high power, long life Ekster
  • Max. distance: up to 5 km,
  • Operation mode: Continuous or module (2 Hz) modes
  • Battery life: 80 hours (2x 1.5 V AAA alkalinpil)
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Laser Source

(Laser Source)

PACIFIC PA-3440
PACIFIC

850nm multimode, 1310 / 1550nm singlemode fiber designed for operation at wavelengths test

  • Cable TV, Telecom, R & D for use
  • 850nm multi-mode, 1310, 1550nm generates single-mode wavelengths
  • Output power: -7 dBm (typical)
  • Laser Diode
  • Continuous wave, 270hz, 1kHz, 2kHz modulation
  • ± 0.05 dB (15 min.), ± 0.1dB (8 h) Linearity
  • FC, SC and universal connector links
  • working capacity battery and 45 hours
  • large, easy to read display, backlit
  • protective case
  • In the field, in the laboratory, suitable for use in production facilities
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Laser Source for FTTH

(Laser Source)

PROMAX Prolite-105
PROMAX Prolite 105 Laser Source

3 Wavelength choice for FTTH Optical Laser Source

  • FTTH, FTTx networks for
  • 1310, 1490, produces wavelengths in the 1550 nm single-mode
  • PROMAX Prolite-67, you can make automatic measurements with Prolite-77
  • Laser Diode
  • SC / APC connector link
  • working capacity battery 25 hours
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Laser Source for FTTH

(Laser Source)

PROMAX Prolite-55
PROMAX Prolite 55 FTTH Laser Source

3 Wavelength choice for FTTH Optical Laser Source

  • FTTH, FTTx networks for
  • 1310, 1490, produces wavelengths in the 1550 nm single-mode
  • PROMAX make automatic measurements with Prolite-63B
  • Laser Diode
  • 2 AA rechargeable batteries yl eçalış is
  • economic efficiency rates
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

OTDR

PACIFIC PA-8832

otdr one of the most sold in the world. Despite its small size and precision, it is durable.

  • SM (single mode)
  • 32/30 dB higher dynamic range (1310 / 1550nm)
  • One button with a fully automated, high-speed measurement and reporting
  • ≤ 80 cm extra-short dead zones
  • 1024 ns pulse width 10ns ~
  • Anti-glare 5.1-inch color TFT LCD screen, outdoors shiny appearance
  • Built-in VFL (visible light source)
  • Measuring range of 1.6-80 km
  • 0.1 m resolution, 65000 sampling point
  • Internal memory
  • USB port (for data transfer and printer output)
  • Bellcore GR196 format recording / reading feature
  • Ability to receive instant reports output together with professional photo analysis software
  • software update feature via the Internet
  • Rechargeable lithium battery
  • 1kg
  • Auto, manual supports real-time average and manual test mode
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

OTDR

PROMAX Prolite-50, 51, 52
PROMAX Prolite 50, 51, 52 OTDR

Color handheld OTDR. 3 different models with different specifications.

  • SM (single-mode)
  • Prolite-50: 1310/1550 nm
  • Prolite-51: 1310/1550/1625 nm
  • Prolite-52: 1625 nm
  • Prolite-50: 24 dB
  • Prolite-51: 38/37/37 dB
  • Prolite-52: 37dB
  • Attenuation dead zone, Prolite 50: 10m
  • Attenuation dead zone, Prolite 51/52: 1.50m
  • Event dead zone, Prolite 50: 25m
  • Event dead zone, Prolite 51/52: 10m
  • The selectable range of values: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 120 km
  • Color LCD display
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Optical Spectrum Analyzer

PROMAX Prolite-60
PROMAX Optik Spektrum Analizörü

Also the assembly of multiple wave-bearing optical signal at the neck system needs to use optical spectrum analyzer for performing fault detection and maintenance.

PROMAX-60 Prolite world’s first affordable, portable field use of the optical spectrum analyzer is suitable. Through the use of new technologies monochromator it has been possible to design the device.

  • Dalgaboyu: 1250 – 1650 nm
  • Span range: 10 nm – 400 nm
  • Rezolüsyon: 0.15 nm
  • Entry level: -60dB … 10 dBm
  • 3 hours of battery operation
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

Optical Fiber Identifier

(Optical Fiber Identifer)

PROMAX Prolite-30B
PROMAX Prolite-30B fiber optik bulucu

PROMAX Prolite-30B fiber identifier is used to determine the signal passing through the optical cable.

  • Wavelength range of 900 nm to 1650 …
  • signal types can be identified: CW, 2 kHz, 1 kHz, 270 Hz (± 5%)
  • They show: Signal presence, signal frequency, signal intensity, low battery
  • 2 year warranty
  • PROTEL on-site technical service in Turkey

pdf2  brochure

Please call us for more information. 
More details about the products, how you use your technical knowledge and guidance to help you consult with appropriate experts PROTEL.