Fiber Optical Communication Products

Optical fiber cable for communication, active and passive cabling, installation, testing and measurement equipment. video over fiber, keyboard, mouse, USB signals, TV / satellite broadcasting systems to transfer

Fiber Optic Cabling

  • Installation Cable
  • Secondary cable
  • Connectors, Adapters Pigtails
  • Fiber splicing and termination boxes

Communication via Fiber

  • Fiber via TV / SATELLITE
  • HDMI over Fiber, DVI, DisplayPort video connection
  • USB connectivity over Fiber

Installation, Maintenance, Test and Measurement

  • Fiber Supplement Devices
  • Test and Measurement Instruments
  • Cleaning Products
  • Mounting Supplies

Excellent quality German made fiber optic cabling and connectivity products.

Fiber optic test and measurement equipment for fiber optic splice devices.

Fiber optic splice devices

protelfiber

Fiber optic pigtail, patchkablo, adapters, connectors.

HDMI over fiber optics , DVI, DisplayPort cable search.

Original Belden
Fiber optic cable
central tube
multitube
breakout

Fiber Optic Cables 

Long Distance Transport Cables

Belden fiber optik kablo

Approximately 500 types of cable is in production schedules. It is imported to order. All models in the delivery time is approximately 4 weeks.

Fiber:
Singlemode (ITU-T G.652 B, D)
Multimode (50/125µ, 62.5/125µ)
Core adedi: 2 ~ 288

Coating: PE, PVC, LSNH, TPU

Packing: 4100m or 2100m,
shorts Your question

bilgi1_25

Breakout Cables

Belden fiber optik kablo

Approximately 500 types of cable is in production schedules. It is imported to order. All models in the delivery time is approximately 4 weeks.

Fiber:
Singlemode (ITU-T G.652 B, D)
Multimode (50/125µ, 62.5/125µ)
Core adedi: 2 ~ 16

Coating: PVC, LSNH

Packing: 4100m or 2100m,
shorts Your question

bilgi1_25

Mid-Connection Cables

Telegartner fiber optik kablo

Telegartner fiber optic cable
Telegärtner can create websites in the online configuration program options to help out with thousands of varieties of cable you wish yourself. You can also see the product price excluding shipping KDV and after the procedure.

Supply time is approximately 3 weeks.

bilgi1_25

Long Distance Transport Cables

PROTELFiBER fiber optik kablo

Extra strong steel armor-plated Core 2 and 4, SM and MM models are available from stock. In other models, the delivery time is approximately 4 weeks.

Fiber:
Singlemode (ITU-T G.652 B, D)
Multimode (50/125µ, 62.5/125µ)
Core adedi: 2 ~ 288

Coating: PE

Packing: 2000m, 1000m, 500m reel ready or
optional length

bilgi1_25

Breakout Cables

PROTELFiBER fiber optik kablo

4 and 8 Core, SM and MM models are available from stock. In other models, the delivery time is approximately 4 weeks.

Fiber:
Singlemode (ITU-T G.652 B, D)
Multimode (50/125µ, 62.5/125µ)
Core adedi: 2 ~ 16

Coating: PVC, LSZH

Packing: 2000m, 1000m, 500m reel ready or
optional length

bilgi1_25

Mid-Connection Cables

PROTELFiBER fiber optik kablo

Your needs with the appropriate cable protelfib products you are preparing special.
Supply time of about one working day.

bilgi1_25

PROTELFiBER fiber optik kablo

Fiber Optic Connectivity Products

Pigtail

PROTELFiBER, TELEGÄRTNER

Patch Cables

PROTELFiBER, TELEGÄRTNER

Breakout Cable

PROTELFiBER, TELEGÄRTNER

Additional Box

PROTELFiBER, TELEGÄRTNER

Patch Panel

PROTELFiBER, TELEGÄRTNER

fiber-optik-adaptor Patchpanel_100 Protelfiber ek kutusu Protelfiber fiber optik yeraltı ek kutusu Distribution_TightBuffer_80 pacific_pa3000_y80 pacific_pa3209_y80 takim_80
Fiber Optik Patch Cord Pigtail Adaptör Patch Panel Ek Kutusu Yeraltı Ek Kutusu Fiber Optik Kablo Fiber Optik Ek Cihazı Fiber Optik Ölçü Aleti Fiber Montaj Avadanlık
Gif_fo_konnektor Gif_RJ45_acikhava Gif_fo_baglanti Gif_fo_MPO_MTB Gif_fo_ek_kutusu Gif_fo_patch_panel Gif_fo_dagitim_kutusu Gif_fo_priz
Fiber Optik Konnektör Pigtail Fiber Optik Patch Cord Fiber Optik
(dış mekan)
Fiber Optik
Ara-Kablo
Fiber Optik
MPO/MTB
Fiber Optik
Ek Kutusu
Fiber Optik
Patch Panel
Fiber Optik
Dağıtım Kutusu
Fiber Optik
Priz

Additional Fiber Optic Equipment, Installation

Fiber Supplement Devices

PACIFIC PA 3000

3-axis aligning core fiber optic splice device, the furnace, fully automatic.

Fiber Supplement Device

EASYSPLICER

V-slot single axis fiber optic splice device, the furnace, fully automatic.

Fiber Optik Installation Kit Bag

PROTELFiBER A-Type

The contents of the bag-type team:

  1. Shrinking hose for fans, 1600W
  2. Copper fiber cutter
  3. Jacquard (Cable Stripper)
  4. Fiber stripper vessel
  5. Thought
  6. Yan medium
  7. Screwdriver (flat)
  8. Screwdriver (Stars)
  9. Cable knife
  10. Scissors (to cut Kevlar)
  11. Tape (5m)
  12. Fret saw
  13. Alcohol cup and napkin
  14. PACIFIC PA-3105 Visible Light Source

Fiber optik termination and measurement

Fiber-optic materials Besides sales, we also undertake the installation and repair work requires expertise in transmission and distribution lines.

  • OTDR measurements, quality control cable
  • Termination, commissioning
  • Fiber line inspection, repair, reporting
  • Use special patch cable preparation

Fiber Optic Test and Measurement

Optik Power Meter

PACIFIC PA-3209A

Turkey’s most preferred optical power meter device

Optical Mulimeter

PACIFIC PA-3310

Fiber optical multimeter (power meter + light source visible)

Optik Laser Source

PACIFIC PA-3440
PACIFIC

850nm multimode, 1310 / 1550nm singlemode fiber designed for operation at wavelengths test

Visible Light Source

PACIFIC PA-3105
PACIFIC görünen ışık kaynağı

PACIFIC PA-3105 pen-type visible light source, fiber-optic connection monitoring, link detection, control the work process allows to achieve practical and economically.

OTDR

PACIFIC PA-8832

otdr one of the most sold in the world. Despite its small size and precision, it is durable.

FTTH-GPON Analyzer

PROMAX Prolite-77B
PROMAX Prolite 77B fiber optik ftth gpon analizörü

FTTH / for GPON systems, OTDR and channel analyzer modules can be added

Over Fiber Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, USB, Video, TV / Satellite Communications

Fiber Optik Transmitters

Televes T.0X Series

VHF / UHF / fiber transfer point to point fiber optic cable or satellite signal transmitter for optical distribution networks. Headend 54 to 2150 MHz output signal to convert the optical signal distortion 1310nm and 1550nm transmitter types

Fiber Optik Receiver

Televes T.0X Series

Optical fiber VHF / UHF / receivers signals for recycling to the coaxial RF signal. Fiber optic transmitter 2336 has the model back to the return channel.

Fiber Optic Receiver

Televes 2311 Series

TELEVES 2311, 87 to 2150 MHz VHF / UHF + satellite band fiber optic receiver. Optical level control (OLC) and automatic gain control (AGC) feature. In large fiber optic distribution system house / apartment used as a converter of coaxial cable input.

Underground type Fiber Optic Receiver

Televes 2310 Series

Cable operator oriented nodes and optical receivers, that feature optional remote powering and high power output signal (more than 110dBµV for two outputs). They incorporate attenuation, equalization and controllers to adapt the output signal to the of the coaxial network characteristics.

Fiber Optic Receiver

Televes Fiberkom serisi OLC kontrollü Node

Cable operator oriented nodes and optical receivers for FTTB / FTTH applications.

Please call us for more information. 
More details about the products, how you use your technical knowledge and guidance to help you consult with appropriate experts PROTEL.